Contact Us

Director

Women & Child Development Department

Bays 15-20 , Sector 4 , Panchkula

Email wcd@hry.nic.in

Phone 0172-2560349

FAX: 2560225

Sr. No. Name Designation E-mail Address Phone No.
1 Ram Kumar Beniwal Additional Director (Admn.) ----- 9416062060
2 Shashi Doon Additional Director-II adwcd.hry@gmail.com 9888587797
3 Vinod Sehgal JD icds.wcd@gmail.com 9876043299
4 Rajesh Bansal CAO caowcd.hry@gmail.com 9779194455
5 Mahesh Gupta Accounts Officer (Audit) 9888804608
6 Saroj Mor Accounts Officer (WCD) 9988701460
7 Adarsh Bala Gakhar PO-I spsu.icps@gmail.com 9417513938
8 Rachna Yadav PO-II sablaicds.wcd@gmail.com 9467374055
9 Suraj Kaur PO-III wcd.dwc@gmail.com 9814694612
10 Romi Singla ADA ada.wcd2013@gmail.com 9464079262
11 Vidya Devi Section Officer v.narwal17@gmail.com 9463205921
12 Sushila Rawal Deputy Director-I icds.wcd@gmail.com 9466603023
13 Ajay Gupta Superintendent Accounts budget.wcd@gmail.com 9417444460
14 Nand Kishore Superintendent Estt. kishorenand1961@gmail.com 9988703865
15 Rajpal Superintendent icds.wcd@gmail.com --
16 Shamshad Ali Superintendent kishorenand1961@gmail.com 9416452786
17 Ramesh Kumar Superintendent wcd.dwc@gmail.com 9417962283
18 Kamlesh Rana Nutritionist icds.wcd@gmail.com 9814955880
19 Vijay Rana Publicity Officer research.wcd@gmail.com 9464951587
20 Manju Sharma CDPO cdpoicds.wcd@gmail.com 9815606912
21 Pooja Malik Consultant consultantwcd@gmail.com 8699984035
22 Baghel Ashwani Kumar System Analyst systemanalystwcd@gmail.com 9876536780
23 Dr. Puja Jaiswal Project Advisor srcwharyana@gmail.com 9416932267
District Programme Officers
District nameName of DPO Phone no. Mobile no. E-mail ID
Ambala Rajbala Kataria 0171-2530910 09416654430poamb.wcd@gmail.com
Bhiwani Rajwati Dangi 01664-243956 09996033573pobhw.wcd@gmail.com
Faridabad Dayawanti 0129-2264207 09013261003pofbd.wcd@gmail.com
Fatehabad Asha Setia 01667-230606 09416270150poftb.wcd@gmail.com
Gurgaon Sunaina 0124-2331148 09416015538pogrgwcd.123@gmail.com
Hisar Poonam Raman 01662-239097 09416588635pohsr.wcd@gmail.com
Jhajjar Neena Khatri 01251-254840 08901510800poicdsjjr@gmail.com
Jind Kanta Sharma 01681-269113 09467219913pojnd.wcd@gmail.com
Kaithal Sarita Kumari 01746-235102 09466436638poktl.wcd@gmail.com
Karnal Rajni Pasrija 0184-2270175 08396955213pokrl.wcd@gmail.com
Kurukshetra Gurwinder Kaur 01744-223931 09416223691pokkr.wcd@gmail.com
Mewat Sunita Sharma 01267-274478 09416015538pomwt.wcd@gmail.com
Narnual Santosh Yadav 01282-252331 09416268585ponrl.wcd@gmail.com
Palwal Taru Lata 01275-245245 09896788858popwl.wcd@gmail.com
Panchkula Anita Hooda 0172-2590462 08295013333popkl.wcd@gmail.com
Panipat Usha Arora 0180-2653574 09896179209popnp.wcd@gmail.com
Rewari Santosh Allawadi 01274-223694 09812192787porewari.wcd@gmail.com
Rohtak Sneh Lata Sharma 01262-247135 09416359381portk.wcd@gmail.com
Sirsa Ramesh Nagpal 01666-247239 09466539982 posirsa.wcd@gmail.com
Sonepat Chanchal Dhalwal 0130-2222735 08929130010 posnp.wcd@gmail.com
Yamunanagar Rajbala Kataria 01732-220588 09416654430 poynr.wcd@gmail.com
District Child Protection Officers
District name Name of DPO Phone no. Mobile no. E-mail ID
Ambala Miss. Megha -- 09466831018 dcpo.amb@gmail.com
Bhiwani Smt. Ritu -- 07357428352 dcpo.bwn@gmail.com
Faridabad Vacant 0129-2264207 -- dcps.faridabad.icps@gmail.com
Fatehabad Vacant -- -- --
Gurgaon Mr.Binay Bikrant -- 09555709608 dcpo.ggn@gmil.com
Hisar Vacant 01662-234344 08053372033 dcpohsr.wcd@gmail.com
Jhajjar Vacant 01251-252797 -- dcpojhajjar@gmail.com
Jind Vacant 01681-245003 -- --
Kaithal Vacant 01746-235102 -- dcpoktl@gmail.com
Karnal Mrs. Reena Rani 0184-2272020 08813860846 dcpskrl@gmail.com
Kurukshetra Ms.Sumati Bhaskar 01744-222932 09729054836 --
Mewat Mr. Abid Hssain -- 08059159786 --
Narnual Mr.Sandeep Kumar -- 09813654301 --
Palwal Ms.Surekha Rani PO (IC) -- 8059355933 dcpspwl@gmail.com
Panchkula Vacant 0172-2582220 -- dcpspanchkula@gmail.com
Panipat Ms.Nidhi -- 09255644002 --
Rewari Smt. Deepika -- 09992080512 dcpsrewari@gmail.com
Rohtak Ms. Suman Devi ( PO-NIC) -- 09354492283 --
Sirsa Vacant 01666-230295 -- dcpssirsa@gmail.com
Sonepat Vacant -- -- --
Yamunanagar Ms. Richa -- 09996869456 dcpo.ynr@gmail.com